logo St. Croix Lutheran St. Croix Lutheran
Wrestling Schedule    (as of 01-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  vs. Edina,
Grand Rapids,
Andover,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Cannon Falls,
Farmington,
Lake City,
Royalton,
Sibley East,
Spectrum,
St. Thomas Academy 
Edina High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Meet  5:00PM  Trinity  St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Postponed)
Triangular  5:30PM  Edina  St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Time Changed)
Parents Night
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Robbinsdale Cooper  Brooklyn Center High School         
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. BCCA  Brooklyn Center High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Delano,
Apple Valley,
Rockford,
Blaine,
Becker,
Dassel-Cokato,
St. Peter,
Park Center,
St. Thomas Academy,
Benilde-St. Margaret's,
Mound Westonka,
Rogers,
Watertown-Mayer 
Delano High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools,
Chisago Lakes HS..,
South Saint Paul 
North Branch High School         
 (Time Changed)
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. North,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Edison,
Hopkins,
Rochester Century,
St. Paul Johnson,
Tartan Senior 
North High School - North St. Paul         
Weigh in at 7:00am
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Spectrum  Spectrum High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Milwaukee Lutheran,
TBD 
Milwuakee Lutheran         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Fridley High School  Fridley High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. St. Thomas Academy,
North 
St. Thomas Academy         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  BCCA,
Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Chisago Lakes HS..,
Columbia Heights,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hopkins,
Humboldt,
Minneapolis North,
North Branch Area Public Schools,
Park Center,
St. Paul Como Park,
St. Paul Highland Park,
Washington Technology Magnet 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh-ins 7:30 a.m.
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Quad  5:00PM  Minneapolis South,
St. Paul Como Park,
St. Paul Humboldt 
         
4:00pm Weigh-In
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Meet  9:00AM  Mahtomedi,
Mille Lacs,
Pine Island,
Rush City 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh-ins 7:30 am
Meet  9:00AM  St. Agnes  St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh in - 7:30 am
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Columbia Heights High School  Columbia Heights High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Conference Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Columbia Heights High School,
BCCA,
Fridley High School,
Spectrum,
St. Agnes,
Trinity 
Columbia Heights High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Team Sections  10:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Mahtomedi High School         
Monday, Mar 4, 2019
Coaches Preseason Meeting  4:00PM  Away vs. Brooklyn Center,
BCCA,
Columbia Heights High School,
Fridley High School,
Spectrum,
St. Agnes,
Trinity 
Brooklyn Center High School