logo St. Croix Lutheran St. Croix Lutheran

Volleyball: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-26-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Chaska High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Jamboree  3:00PM  Away vs. Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Columbia Heights High School,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
Richfield,
St. Anthony Village,
Visitation 
Academy of Holy Angels       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS       
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Match  6:30PM  New Life Academy  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Match  6:30PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Brooklyn Center  Brooklyn Center High School       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Match  6:30PM  St. Anthony Village  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Academy of Holy Angels  Academy of Holy Angels       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-19-19)
Date change at request of official assignor
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Nova Classical Academy  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Richfield  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Parents Night
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Academy of Holy Angels  Academy of Holy Angels       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-10-19)
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Hastings,
St. Paul Central,
Park,
Anoka,
Visitation,
Orono,
Albany,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
Hastings High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Visitation  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Fridley High School  Fridley High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Henry Sibley  Henry Sibley HS       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Columbia Heights High School  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. DeLaSalle High School  DeLaSalle High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Farmington,
Plainview-Elgin-Millville,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
Sibley East,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Medford High School,
Simley,
Lake City,
Tartan Senior,
Triton,
Red Wing,
Wabasha-Kellogg,
Hastings 
Cannon Falls High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. St. Agnes  Saint Agnes School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Match  6:30PM  Legacy Christian Academy  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
Tuesday, Oct 29, 2019
Section  7:30PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  St. Croix Lutheran       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
Section  7:00PM  Away vs. Concordia Academy  Concordia Academy-Roseville