logo St. Croix Lutheran St. Croix Lutheran

Cross Country: Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-26-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Jamboree  4:30PM  Away vs. TBD,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
Richfield,
St. Anthony Village,
Visitation 
Battle Creek Regional Park       
 
Girls Race: 4:30pm, Boys Race: 5pm
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Minneapolis Roosevelt,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Simley,
St. Thomas Academy,
Minneapolis South,
Patrick Henry,
Blake,
Breck,
Concordia Academy,
DeLaSalle High School,
Hill-Murray,
Mankato East,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Mounds View,
Nova Classical Academy,
Orono,
RAACHE (Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educators),
Southwest Christian,
SPA,
St. Agnes,
Trinity School at River Ridge 
Bassett Creek Park       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  St. Catherine University       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-13-19)
Private School Championship
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  St. Catherine University       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
Private School Championship
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Milaca  Stones Throw Golf Course       
 
Milaca Mega Meet
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Red Wing,
East Ridge,
Apple Valley,
Hastings,
Northfield,
Park,
Park Center,
Rochester Home,
Waseca,
Winona Senior,
Woodbury 
Red Wing High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Farmington,
Maranatha Christian Academy,
Washington Technology Magnet,
St. Paul Central,
Cannon Falls,
Concordia Academy,
Southwest Christian,
Eagle Ridge Academy,
St. Agnes,
St. Paul Humboldt,
Christ Household of Faith,
South St. Paul,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
Hastings,
Twin Cities Academy,
AVALON 
Dakota County Fairgrounds       
 
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy  Barkers Alps Park       
 
Girls Var- 4:30; Boys Var- 5:00; Girls/Boys JV- 5:30
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Conference Championship  4:30PM  Away vs. TBA,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Columbia Heights High School,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
Richfield,
St. Anthony Village,
Visitation 
Battle Creek Regional Park       
 
Girls race: 4:30pm, Boys race: 5:10pm
Monday, Oct 21, 2019
Coaches Postseason Meeting  6:30PM  Away vs. St. Anthony Village,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
Richfield,
Visitation
 
St. Anthony Village HS       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
Section  3:30PM  Away vs. TBD  Highland 9 Golf Course