Tri Metro
logo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-16-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Nov 29, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Hill-Murray  St. Anthony Village  Hill-Murray HS         
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt  Columbia Heights High School  Roosevelt High School         
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
Game  TBD  DeLaSalle High School  Waseca  Champlin Park High School         
Breakdown BIG12 Classic
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  St. Thomas Academy  St. Anthony Village HS         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Mound Westonka  St. Croix Lutheran  Mound Westonka High School         
Game  7:00PM    International School of Minnesota  Saint Agnes School         
Game  7:00PM  Mahtomedi  Columbia Heights High School  Mahtomedi High School         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  Tartan Senior  Richfield High School         
Game  7:15PM  Fridley High School  Spring Lake Park High School  Fridley High School         
Game  7:15PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Blake  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:15PM  Cannon Falls  Brooklyn Center  Cannon Falls High School         
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Mahtomedi  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  St. Paul Harding  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Providence Academy  Academy of Holy Angels  Providence Academy  5:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  North  DeLaSalle High School  North High School - North St. Paul         
Game  7:00PM  Holy Family Catholic  Brooklyn Center  Holy Family Catholic High School         
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Wisconsin Lutheran  Fox Valley Lutheran,
Lakeside Lutheran,
St. Croix Lutheran 
         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  Simley  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Thomas Academy  Columbia Heights High School  St. Thomas Academy         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  TBD  DeLaSalle High School  Mankato East  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Breakdown Tip Off Classic
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Highland Park  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomington Kennedy  Academy of Holy Angels  Bloomington Kennedy High School  5:30PM       
Game  7:00PM  St. Thomas Academy  Richfield  Saint Thomas Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Blake  Brooklyn Center  The Blake School-Hopkins         
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  St. Anthony Village  Minneapolis Southwest         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Highland Park  Fridley High School  Highland Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Harding  Brooklyn Center  Harding High School - St. Paul         
Game  7:30PM  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Academy of Holy Angels  Cristo Rey Jesuit High School  6:15PM       
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Minneapolis South  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Delano  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  DeLaSalle High School  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:30PM    Mounds Park Academy  Saint Agnes School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Game  TBD  Columbia Heights High School  Hibbing  Minneapolis South High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Simley  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM    Hill-Murray  Saint Agnes School         
Game  7:00PM  Edison  Fridley High School  Edison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Holy Family Catholic  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  So. St. Paul  Richfield  SSP - High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Brooklyn Center  St. Croix Lutheran         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  Stillwater  Fridley High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Blake    Blake School - Hopkins Campus         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Breck  Brooklyn Center High School         
Game  7:00PM  Washington Technology Magnet  St. Anthony Village  Washington Technology Secondary         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  St. Paul Highland Park  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  Patrick Henry  Columbia Heights High School         
Game  7:45PM  DeLaSalle High School  Benilde-St. Margaret's  DeLaSalle High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Richfield  Harold S. Vincent  Richfield High School         
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy (MN)  Richfield,
Spectrum High School,
Minneapolis Edison 
Providence Academy         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tartan Senior  Farmington,
Fridley High School,
Henry Sibley,
Park,
Superior,
White Bear Lake Area 
Tartan High School         
Tournament  TBD  Trinity  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge         
Game  TBD  Columbia Heights High School    Rochester Civic Center         
Invitational  TBD  Academy of Holy Angels  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  University of St. Thomas         
Tournament  TBD  TBD  St. Croix Lutheran  Bethany Lutheran College, Mankato         
Tournament  TBD  Providence Academy (MN)  Minneapolis Edison,
Richfield,
Spectrum High School 
Providence Academy         
Game  TBD  Mahtomedi  Brooklyn Center  St Cloud State University         
Game  5:30PM  DeLaSalle High School    Corn Palace         
2019 Hoop City Classic in South Dakota vs. Cornerstone (Texas)
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  TBD  TBD  Fridley High School  Tartan High School         
Tournament  TBD  Trinity  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge         
Invitational  TBD  Academy of Holy Angels  Waconia  University of St. Thomas         
Tournament  TBD  TBD  St. Croix Lutheran  Bethany Lutheran College, Mankato         
Game  TBD  St. Cloud Apollo  Brooklyn Center  St Cloud State University         
Game  6:30PM  DeLaSalle High School    Pentagon         
vs. Brandon Valley (South Dakota) 2019 Hoop City Classic in South Dakota
Monday, Dec 30, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Trinity  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge         
Tournament  TBD  TBD  St. Croix Lutheran  Bethany Lutheran College, Mankato         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Game  5:45PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Chisago Lakes HS..  St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Academy and Summit    St. Paul Academy and Summit School         
Game  7:30PM  Trinity  St. Anthony Village  Trinity School at River Ridge         
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Game  TBD  TBA  Brooklyn Center  Rochester Civic Center         
Game  2:00PM  Richfield  Bloomington Kennedy  Richfield High School         
Game  3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis Southwest  Academy of Holy Angels         
Monday, Jan 6, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Zimmerman  St. Anthony Village  Zimmerman High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Fridley High School  Minneapolis Roosevelt High School         
Game  7:00PM  Roosevelt  Fridley High School  Roosevelt High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis North  DeLaSalle High School  Minneapolis North High School         
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Richfield  St. Paul Como Park H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  St. Paul Como Park  Brooklyn Center High School         
Game  7:15PM  St. Peter  St. Croix Lutheran  St. Peter High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Southwest Christian  Brooklyn Center High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  DeLaSalle High School  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Columbia Heights High School  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:15PM  Fridley High School  Academy of Holy Angels  Fridley High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational  TBD  TBD  Fridley High School  Duluth East High School         
Game  1:00PM  Richfield  St. Paul Highland Park  Richfield High School         
Game  3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Minneapolis Washburn  Academy of Holy Angels         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  Richfield  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  St. Anthony Village  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Columbia Heights High School  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  St. Croix Lutheran  Brooklyn Center High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  DeLaSalle High School  St. Croix Lutheran         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game  4:15PM  Columbia Heights High School  Fridley High School  Columbia Heights High School         
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Richfield  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Brooklyn Center  Academy of Holy Angels         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Aquinas  Melrose-Mindoro,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Minneapolis North,
St. Croix Lutheran,
West Salem,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Onalaska,
La Crescent-Hokah,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Lourdes Academy 
         
Monday, Jan 20, 2020
Game  TBD  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Brooklyn Center  Minneapolis Roosevelt High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  DeLaSalle High School  Fridley High School         
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Columbia Heights High School  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Academy of Holy Angels  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Richfield  Brooklyn Center High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  St. Croix Lutheran  Fridley High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  St. Anthony Village  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  Brooklyn Center  Columbia Heights High School         
Game  7:15PM  Richfield  Academy of Holy Angels  Richfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Fridley High School  Cristo Rey Jesuit  Burnsville High School         
Game  TBD  Stewartville  Columbia Heights High School  Burnsville High School         
Game  5:00PM  St. Thomas Academy  Academy of Holy Angels  Saint Thomas Academy  2:30PM       
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Fridley High School  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Columbia Heights High School  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Richfield  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  DeLaSalle High School  Brooklyn Center High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  TBD  Richfield  Columbia Heights High School           
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  St. Croix Lutheran  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  DeLaSalle High School  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Fridley High School  Brooklyn Center High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Game  TBD  TBD  St. Croix Lutheran  St. Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  1:00PM  Richfield  St. Paul Harding  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Eden Prairie  DeLaSalle High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  St. Anthony Village  Brooklyn Center High School         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Richfield  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  St. Croix Lutheran  Columbia Heights High School         
Game  7:30PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Fridley High School  Academy of Holy Angels         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Game  TBD  Richfield  Fridley High School           
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Academy of Holy Angels  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  DeLaSalle High School  Columbia Heights High School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Game  1:00PM  Roosevelt  Brooklyn Center  Roosevelt High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  Columbia Heights High School  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  St. Anthony Village  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  St. Croix Lutheran  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Academy of Holy Angels  Brooklyn Center High School         
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Game  TBD  Richfield  Brooklyn Center           
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Fridley High School  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  St. Croix Lutheran  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  St. Anthony Village  Columbia Heights High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  DeLaSalle High School  Cretin-Derham Hall High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  DeLaSalle High School  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  Fridley High School  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  Brooklyn Center  Columbia Heights High School  Brooklyn Center High School         
Game  7:15PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Richfield  Academy of Holy Angels         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  St. Anthony Village  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Richfield  St. Croix Lutheran  Richfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Brooklyn Center  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  Academy of Holy Angels  Columbia Heights High School         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Game  3:00PM  Academy of Holy Angels  Bloomington Jefferson  Academy of Holy Angels         
Game  7:00PM  Minnehaha/DeLaSalle  DeLaSalle High School  Minnehaha Academy North Campus Guido Kauls Field         
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
Game  6:00PM  Fridley High School  Brooklyn Center  Fridley High School         
Game  7:00PM    Christ Household of Faith  Saint Agnes School         
Game  7:00PM  Blake  Fridley High School  Blake School - Hopkins Campus         
Game  7:00PM  St. Croix Lutheran  St. Anthony Village  St. Croix Lutheran         
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle High School  Academy of Holy Angels  DeLaSalle High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbia Heights High School  Richfield  Columbia Heights High School         
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
Game  TBD  Richfield  DeLaSalle High School           
Game  6:00PM  St. Anthony Village  Brooklyn Center  St. Anthony Village HS         
Game  7:00PM  Kasson-Mantorville  St. Croix Lutheran  Kasson-Mantorville High School