St. Croix Lutheran
Wrestling Schedule    (as of 02-20-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Edina  Edina High School         
Weigh-ins - 8:00 a.m.
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Humboldt,
Harding 
St. Paul Humboldt HS         
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Quad  5:00PM  BCCA  St. Croix Lutheran         
Quad  5:00PM  Mahtomedi,
Richfield 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh in - 4:00pm
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Del-Rkfd,
Rogers,
Apple Valley,
Becker,
Blaine,
Dassel-Cokato,
Mound Westonka,
Park Center,
Rockford,
St. Peter,
St. Thomas Academy,
Watertown-Mayer 
Delano High School         
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Meet  9:30AM  Away vs. St. Agnes,
Hopkins,
Onamia 
Saint Agnes School         
Weigh in at 8:00
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. North,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Edison,
Hopkins,
St. Paul Johnson 
North High School - N. St. Paul         
WI 8am
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle  DeLaSalle High School         
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Tournament  9:30AM  vs. Milwaukee Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Aquinas,
Catholic Memorial,
Chicago (Luther North),
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lourdes Academy,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Marquette,
Martin Luther,
Saint Lawrence Seminary,
Shoreland Lutheran,
St. John Northwestern,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Milwuakee Lutheran         
Weigh-ins 7:45 a.m.
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Mound Westonka  St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh-In - 4:00pm
Parents Night
Meet  6:00PM  Spectrum  St. Croix Lutheran         
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Invitational  9:30AM  BCCA,
Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Champlin Park,
Chisago Lakes HS..,
Minneapolis North,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
North Branch Area Public Schools,
Park Center,
St. Paul Como Park,
St. Paul Highland Park,
Washington Technology Magnet 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Weigh in - 7:30am
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
Meet  5:00PM  Trinity  St. Croix Lutheran         
Triangular  7:00PM  Minneapolis North  St. Croix Lutheran         
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Robbinsdale Cooper,
Patrick Henry,
NRHEG,
Minneapolis South,
Johnson,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Fillmore Central,
Grand Rapids,
Columbia Heights High School,
Mille Lacs,
Minneapolis Roosevelt 
Robbinsdale Cooper High School         
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. North,
Washington Technology Magnet 
North High School - N. St. Paul         
JV Tournament, Weigh-ins 7:30 a.m.
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Fridley High School  Fridley High School         
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Triangular    Away vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt           
 (Rescheduled to 02-07-18)
Triangular    Away vs. Columbia Heights High School           
 (Rescheduled to 02-07-18)
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb 7, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt  Columbia Heights High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-01-18)
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Columbia Heights High School  Columbia Heights High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-01-18)
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. St. Thomas Academy,
Chanhassen/Chaska,
Mahtomedi 
St. Thomas Academy         
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
Conference Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. BCCA,
Columbia Heights High School,
Fridley High School,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Spectrum,
St. Agnes,
Trinity 
Brooklyn Center High School         
Saturday, Feb 17, 2018
Team Sections  10:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Washington Technology Magnet School         
Weigh-ins 7:45 a.m.
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Individual Sections  5:30PM  Away vs. TBD  So. St. Paul HS         
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
Individual Sections  11:00AM  Away vs. TBD  So. St. Paul HS         
Weigh-ins 9:30 a.m.
Monday, Mar 5, 2018
Coaches Postseason Meeting  4:00PM  Away vs. BCCA,
Columbia Heights High School,
Fridley High School,
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Spectrum,
St. Agnes,
Trinity 
Brooklyn Center High School