St. Croix Lutheran
Track & Field Schedule    (as of 05-24-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Feb 26, 2018
Coaches Preseason Meeting  6:30PM    St. Croix Lutheran         
Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Concordia Academy-Roseville,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School
 
St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Rescheduled to )
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Visitation,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Columbia Heights High School,
Concordia Academy-Roseville
 
St. Thomas Academy         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Invitational  3:15PM  Christ Household of Faith,
Cristo Rey Jesuit,
Legacy Christian Academy,
Math & Science Academy,
Mayer Lutheran,
New Life Academy,
Nova Classical Academy,
St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
West Lutheran
 
St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Rescheduled to 05-23-18)
3:15 - Field Events 4:00 - Running Events
Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Jordan,
St. Thomas Academy,
Simley,
International School of Minnesota,
Math & Science Academy,
Bloomington Jefferson 
Cannon Falls High School         
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Relays  3:15PM  Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Columbia Heights High School,
Concordia Academy-Roseville,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
St. Agnes,
Visitation 
St. Croix Lutheran         
3:15 - Field Events 4:00- Running Events
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Concordia Academy-Roseville,
St. Agnes 
Richfield High School         
Saturday, May 5, 2018
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle,
Blake,
Math and Science Academy,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Nova Classical Academy,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Minnehaha Academy South Campus         
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
True Team Section  3:15PM  Hill-Murray,
Humboldt,
Minneapolis Roosevelt,
Simley,
South St. Paul,
St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit,
St. Paul Como Park,
St. Paul Highland Park,
St. Paul Johnson,
St. Thomas Academy,
Visitation,
Washington Technology Magnet 
St. Croix Lutheran         
3:15 - Field Events 4:00- Running Events
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Concordia Academy-Roseville,
St. Agnes,
Visitation 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Makeup date for 4/10 meet.
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Conference Championship  1:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Columbia Heights High School,
Concordia Academy-Roseville,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
St. Agnes,
Visitation 
Macalester Stadium         
Saturday, May 19, 2018
True Team State  3:45PM  Away vs. TBD  Stillwater High School         
Boys Track, Field Events- 3:45; Running Events- 4:00
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Coaches Postseason Meeting  TBD    St. Croix Lutheran         
JV Meet  4:15PM  Academy of Holy Angels,
Brooklyn Center,
Columbia Heights High School,
Concordia Academy-Roseville,
DeLaSalle High School,
Fridley High School,
Visitation 
St. Croix Lutheran         
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Invitational  3:15PM  Christ Household of Faith,
Cristo Rey Jesuit,
Legacy Christian Academy,
Math & Science Academy,
Mounds Park,
New Life Academy,
Nova Classical Academy,
St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
Trinity School at River Ridge 
St. Croix Lutheran         
 (Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
3:15 - Field Events 4:00 - Running Events
Thursday, May 31, 2018
Section  12:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Macalester Stadium         
Saturday, Jun 2, 2018
Section  10:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Macalester Stadium