Visitation School
View by Type: 
View:

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Section Tournament  Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School
5:30pm Swimming and Diving:Girls Meet  vs. Minneapolis South @ St. Catherine's College
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm Volleyball: C Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS

Friday, Oct 3, 2014

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am Volleyball: Varsity Game  St. Anthony vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
11:00am Soccer:Girls C Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
11:00am Soccer:Girls JV Match  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
12:15pm Cross Country:Girls Invitational  Swain @ Enger Park Golf Course

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Soccer: 5/6 Match  vs. SPA @ Visitation High School - Soccer/Lacrosse Field

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Match  Nativity @ Nativity of Our Lord
7:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Coaches Postseason Meeting  Academy of Holy Angels, Columbia Heights High School, DeLaSalle High School, Fridley High School, St. Anthony, St. Croix Lutheran vs. Brooklyn Center @ Brooklyn Center High School

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Section  Section 3 @ Lifetime Fitness - Lakeville
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Section  Section 3 @ St. Thomas Academy
5:30pm Swimming and Diving:Girls Meet  vs. Minneapolis Southwest @ St. Thomas Academy - STA Pool
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:30pm Volleyball: C Match  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Wednesday, Oct 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Match  vs. St. Peter @ Visitation High School - Small Gym


Scores