St. Croix Lutheran
View by Type 
 
  View:

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
4:45pm Basketball:Boys MS A Squad Game   (Rescheduled from 02-11-16) St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Concordia Academy-Roseville @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Concordia Academy-Roseville @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Concordia Academy-Roseville @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
  Big Bus - Dale K.
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
  Supervision - Rachel G.
7:30pm Dance Team Performance   Gym
7:30pm General Board Meeting   Chapel

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS B Squad Game  St. Joseph of West St. Paul @ St. Joseph's, West St .Paul
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS A Squad Game   (Rescheduled to 02-09-16) St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
2:25pm Early Dismissal  
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. St. Anthony @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Mora vs. Minnehaha Coop @ Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. St. Anthony @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  St. Anthony @ St. Anthony Village HS
  Big Bus - Dale K.
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. St. Anthony @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
  Supervision - Dave H.
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Mora vs. Minnehaha Coop @ Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm Pep Band   Gym
7:30pm Dance Team Performance   Gym

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
Grade School Event   Gym
  Basketball Tournament
7:00am Speech: Varsity Meet  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
10:00am
4:00pm
Open House & Tours  
10:00am
3:00pm
School Registration   Library
  Freshman Registration
10:00am Wrestling: Team Sections  TBD @ St. Thomas Academy
  Weigh-ins - 8:00 a.m. Mini Bus #1 and #2
11:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game  Sauk Centre @ Alexandria Area H.S.
11:30am Basketball:Girls JV Game  Sauk Centre @ Alexandria Area H.S.
12:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Minnehaha Coop vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids Ice Center
1:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Sauk Centre @ Alexandria Area H.S.
3:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Sauk Centre @ Alexandria Area H.S.

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016
Time Event Details
Grade School Event   Gym
  Basketball Tournament

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
No School  
  Presidents Day