Concordia Academy-Roseville
View by Type: 
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Homecoming Week  
9:00pm enCompass Church   Concordia Academy Auditorium

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Homecoming Week  
3:45pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet  Andover, Braham, Breck School, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Eagan, East Ridge, Farmington, Great River, Henry Sibley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Humboldt Secondary Complex, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian Academy, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park, Park Center, Rochester Century, Simley, SLP/STA, St. Francis, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, Tartan, Woodbury vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks GC
3:45pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet  Breck School, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Maranatha Christian Academy, Rochester Century, Eagan, Hill-Murray, St. Francis, Centennial, SLP/STA, Heritage Christian Academy, Mounds Park, Minneapolis South, Humboldt Secondary Complex, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Simley, Mahtomedi, Tartan, Woodbury, East Ridge, Andover, Braham, St. Paul Harding, St. Paul Johnson, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, Minneapolis Southwest, Great River, North St. Paul vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks GC
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game   (Location Changed) Southwest @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
4:30pm Volleyball: JV Game  Brooklyn Center @ Brooklyn Center High School
4:30pm Volleyball: C Game  Brooklyn Center @ Brooklyn Center High School
6:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  Brooklyn Center @ Brooklyn Center High School
6:30pm Football: MS Game  St. Joseph of West St. Paul @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm Concordia Atriums Townhome Meeting   Concordia Academy ITC

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Homecoming Week  
5:30pm Family Fest Activities  
Activities through halftime
5:30pm Pre-Game Alumni Tailgate  
6:00pm Homecoming Parade   Concordia Academy
Line up at 5:30 pm
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
CA Homecoming

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Volleyball: JV Tournament  Mounds View, Forest Lake, Park, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Roseville Area High School @ Roseville Area HS
10:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St. Croix Preparatory Academy
11:00am Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Brooklyn Center @ Brooklyn Center High School
12:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St. Croix Preparatory Academy
7:30pm- 10:00pm Homecoming Sadie Hawkins Dance   Concordia Academy Upper Gym

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Open House   Concordia Academy

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Football: C Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm Volleyball: JV Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm Volleyball: C Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
6:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm- 8:30pm CA 6-8 grade Boys' Travel Basketball Team   Concordia Academy Upper Gym
7:00pm- 8:00pm Parents Prayer   Concordia Academy Resource Room

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Soccer:Boys Varsity Section  TBA vs. TBD @ TBD
TBD Soccer:Girls Varsity Section  TBA vs. TBD @ TBD
1:30pm- 2:30pm Moms in Prayer  
2nd Floor Conference Room
5:00pm Volleyball: JV Game  vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm Volleyball: C Game  vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm Football: MS Game  St. Louis Park @ Concordia Academy-Roseville
6:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Concordia Academy-Roseville